RÉSERVÉS

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Information on art. 13 EU Regulation 2016/679

Dear Sir / Madam, To comply with the obligations under EU Regulation 2016/679, we invite you to take note of the information pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 which provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.
According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
According to article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679, therefore, we provide you with the following information:

1. The data you provide will be processed for the following purposes:

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

2. The treatment will be carried out in the following ways:

Personal data are processed with automated computer tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

3. Providing data:

Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

4. The data will not be disclosed to other subjects, nor will it be disseminated.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who send requests to send material regarding the requested service (or even only for information purposes) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary and if involved and functional to the fulfillment of the service requested by us.

5. Extended information on the use of cookies.

This website uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the experience of using online applications. This document provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used by the site and how to manage them.
Confirming the vision of this statement or making use of our site, you are consenting to our use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not consent to our use of cookies, you must set your browser appropriately or do not use the Site itself. If you decide to disable the cookies we use, this could affect the user's experience while on the Site.

definitions
Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences, by the single browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone). Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, transparent GIFs and all forms of storage local introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and on the use of services.
In the following of this document we will refer to cookies and all similar technologies using simply the term "cookies".
Types of cookies
Based on the characteristics and use of cookies we can distinguish different categories:
Cookies strictly necessary . These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the work session (when the browser is closed, they are deleted).
Analysis and performance cookies . These cookies are used to collect and analyze the traffic and use of the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be performed without any loss of functionality.
Profiling cookies . These are permanent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve their browsing experience. The site does not use cookies of this type.

Third-party cookies
By visiting the website you can receive cookies both from the visited site ("owners"), and from sites managed by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugins" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. These are parts of the page visited generated directly by the aforementioned sites and integrated into the page of the host site. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at sharing content on social networks.
The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites managed by third parties. The management of information collected by "third parties" is governed by the relevant information to which reference is made. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the following are the web addresses of the various information and how to manage cookies.
Evenutali plugins and related privacy:
Informative Facebook: & nbsp; https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter information: & nbsp; https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Informative Linkedin: & nbsp; https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Google+, Google Maps, Youtube, etc. information: & nbsp; https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/
Tripadvisor information: https://www.tripadvisor.it/pages/privacy.html
Information Euribor: https://www.euribor.it/legge-cookies/
Immobiliare.it information: https://www.immobiliare.it/uso_dei_cookie.php
Ilmeteo.it information: https://www.ilmeteo.it/portale/privacy
Paypal information: https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Google Analytics
The site may also include certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Also in this case these are third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookies).
Google Analytics uses "cookies" to collect and analyze information anonymously. on the use of the site (including the user's IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes it in order to prepare reports for site operators regarding the activities on the website. This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a user. Google may also communicate this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
For more information, please refer to the link below:
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/
The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing on his browser the opt-out component provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Duration of cookies
Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until the browser is closed or when the logout command is executed. Other cookies "survive" when the browser is closed and are also available in subsequent visits by the user. These cookies are called persistent and their duration is set by the server when they are created. In some cases there is a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited.
The Website does not use persistent cookies except for the technical confirmation of the vision of this Cookie Policy for a maximum duration of 6 months. However, by browsing the pages of the site, you can interact with sites managed by third parties that can create or modify permanent and profiling cookies.

How can I check the installation of Cookies?
In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. The User can find information on how to manage cookies in his browser.
You can also visit the site, in English, https://www.allaboutcookies.org/ for information on how to manage / delete cookies based on the type of browser used.
In the case of services provided by third parties, the User may also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting it directly. br> Note
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this site can not be technically controlled by the owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity linked to the identification of technologies based on cookies and their very close integration with the operation of the web, the user is invited to contact the owner if he wants to receive any further information on the use of cookies and any use of the same - for example by third parties - carried out through this site.

6. The data controller is: Marena di Ferroni Dora & amp; C. s.a.s. , Lungomare Marconi, 78 64011 Alba Adriatica (Te)

7. At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to art. 15,16,17,18,20,21 and 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679 art , by submitting a request to Marena di Ferroni Dora & amp; C. s.a.s. at the email address info@hcontinental.com

For your convenience we list your rights:

We inform you that in your capacity as an interested party, you have, in addition to the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the rights listed below, which you can exercise by making a specific request to the Data Controller.
Art. 15 - Access right The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation that the processing of personal data concerning him or her is in progress and, if so, to obtain the access to personal data and information concerning the treatment.
Art. 16 - Right of rectification The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration.
Art. 17 - Right to cancellation (right to be forgotten) The data subject has the right to obtain from the data controller the deletion of personal data concerning him / her without undue delay and the data controller has the right to obligation to delete personal data without undue delay.
Art. 18 - Right to limit the processing The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller the limitation of treatment when one of the following hypotheses occurs:
a) the interested party disputes the accuracy of personal data for the period necessary for the data controller to verify the accuracy of such personal data; b) the processing is illegal and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and asks instead that its use is limited; c) although the data controller no longer needs it for processing purposes, personal data are necessary for the data subject to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court; (d) the data subject has objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate grounds of the controller with respect to those of the data subject. Art. 20 - Right to data portability The data subject has the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable form, personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without hindrance by the data controller who provided them. In exercising its rights relating to the portability of data pursuant to paragraph 1, the data subject shall have the right to obtain direct transmission of personal data from one controller to another, if technically feasible.
Art. 21 - Opposition right The interested party has the right to object at any time, for reasons connected with his particular situation, to the processing of his personal data pursuant to Article 6 (1) , letters e) of), including profiling on the basis of these provisions.
Art. 22 - Right not to be subjected to automated decision making, including profiling The data subject has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects that concern him or that affects in a similar way significantly on his person.
Finally you have the right to contact the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/ or the European Data Protection Supervisor using the following link http://www.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/edps/lang/en/EDPS .

Company data

Marena di Ferroni Dora & C. s.a.s.
Viale Sirena, 30
64018 Tortoreto Lido (TE)
P.IVA 00496310673
REA - TE 78309 del 15/07/1997
PEC: marena.sas@pec.it